Skip to product information
1 of 2

AddOn Networks

AddOn Networks QSFP28-100GB-SWDM4-AO network transceiver module Fiber optic 100000 Mbit/s 850 nm

SKU: QSFP28-100GB-SWDM4-AO

Regular price $927.07
Regular price Sale price $927.07
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          QSFP28, SWDM4, MMF, 850nm, 100m, LC, DOM

          AddOn Networks QSFP28-100GB-SWDM4-AO. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 100000 Mbit/s, Interface type: QSFP28. Product colour: Nickel, Country of origin: United States, Brand compatibility: MSA Compliant. Number of products included: 1 pc(s), Package width: 70 mm, Package depth: 120.7 mm

          This MSA compliant QSFP28 transceiver provides 100GBase-SWDM4 throughput up to 100m over OM4 multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an LC connector. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question