Skip to product information
1 of 2

AddOn Networks

AddOn Networks QSFP28-100GB-ER4L-AO network transceiver module Fiber optic 100000 Mbit/s 1309 nm

SKU: QSFP28-100GB-ER4L-AO

Regular price $10,607.09
Regular price Sale price $10,607.09
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          MSA and TAA Compliant 100GBase-ER4L QSFP28 Transceiver (SMF, 1295nm to 1309nm, 40km w/host FEC, LC, DOM)

          AddOn Networks QSFP28-100GB-ER4L-AO. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 100000 Mbit/s, Interface type: QSFP28. Country of origin: Taiwan, Brand compatibility: MSA Compliant, Certification: TAA. Width: 69.8 mm, Depth: 120.7 mm, Height: 30.5 mm. Package weight: 181.4368 g

          This MSA compliant QSFP28 transceiver provides 100GBase-ER4L throughput up to 40km w/host FEC over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1295nm to 1309nm via an LC connector. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question