Skip to product information
1 of 2

AddOn Networks

AddOn Networks QSFP-H40G-AOC1M-AO InfiniBand cable 1 m QSFP+

SKU: QSFP-H40G-AOC1M-AO

Regular price $370.92
Regular price Sale price $370.92
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          1m, 40GBase-AOK, QSFP+ to QSFP+

          AddOn Networks QSFP-H40G-AOC1M-AO. Cable length: 1 m, Connector 1: QSFP+, Connector 2: QSFP+. Weight: 181.43 g

          Cisco® QSFP-H40G-AOC1M compatible 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ direct attach cable (850nm, MMF, 1m). A 100% Cisco® compatible 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+active-optical direct attached cable that operates at 850nm over multi-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 1.00m (3.28ft). This Cisco® compatible active-optical cable has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our direct attached cable will initialize and perform identically to Cisco's cable and is built to meet or exceed Cisco's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question