Skip to product information
1 of 2

AddOn Networks

AddOn Networks QSFP-40G-SR4-AR-AO network transceiver module Fiber optic 40000 Mbit/s QSFP+ 850 nm

SKU: QSFP-40G-SR4-AR-AO

Regular price $414.13
Regular price Sale price $414.13
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          QSFP+, SR, 850nm, 150m, MPO, DOM

          AddOn Networks QSFP-40G-SR4-AR-AO. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 40000 Mbit/s, Interface type: QSFP+. Certification: TAA. Width: 69.8 mm, Depth: 121 mm, Height: 30.5 mm. Number of products included: 1 pc(s)

          This Arista Networks® QSFP-40G-SR4 compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-SR throughput up to 150m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a MPO connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Arista Networks® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Arista Networks®, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available upon request.

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question