Skip to product information
1 of 2

AddOn Networks

Addon Networks Qsfp-40G-Sr-Bd-Ao Network Transceiver Module Fiber Optic 40000 Mbit/S Qsfp+ 918 Nm

SKU: QSFP-40G-SR-BD-AO

Regular price $396.05
Regular price Sale price $396.05
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          LC, QSFP+, MMF, 150m, 40GBase, 832nm - 918nm, SR

          AddOn Networks QSFP-40G-SR-BD-AO. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 40000 Mbit/s, Interface type: QSFP+. Product colour: Metallic. Number of products included: 1 pc(s), Package width: 69.8 mm, Package depth: 120.6 mm

          This Cisco® QSFP-40G-SR-BD compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-SR throughput up to 1050m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) over wavelengths between 832nm and 918nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question