Skip to product information
1 of 2

AddOn Networks

AddOn Networks QSFP-40G-AOC3M-AO InfiniBand cable 3 m QSFP+

SKU: QSFP-40G-AOC3M-AO

Regular price $364.67
Regular price Sale price $364.67
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          MSA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 3m)

          AddOn Networks QSFP-40G-AOC3M-AO. Cable length: 3 m, Connector 1: QSFP+, Connector 2: QSFP+. Weight: 362.8 g

          MSA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ direct attach cable (850nm, MMF, 3m). A MSA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+active-optical direct attached cable that operates at 850nm over multi-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 3.00m (9.84ft). This active-optical cable has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our direct attached cable is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question