Skip to product information
1 of 2

AddOn Networks

AddOn Networks QSFP-100G-ESR4-S-AO network transceiver module Fiber optic 100000 Mbit/s QSFP28 850 nm

SKU: QSFP-100G-ESR4-S-AO

Regular price $679.87
Regular price Sale price $679.87
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          Cisco Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-SR4 QSFP28 Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, MPO, DOM)

          AddOn Networks QSFP-100G-ESR4-S-AO. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 100000 Mbit/s, Interface type: QSFP28. Country of origin: United States, Brand compatibility: Cisco, Certification: TAA. Width: 69.8 mm, Depth: 120.7 mm, Height: 30.5 mm. Package weight: 181.4368 g

          This Cisco® compatible QSFP28 transceiver provides 100GBase-SR4 throughput up to 300m over OM4 multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an MPO connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question