Skip to product information
1 of 2

AddOn Networks

AddOn Networks QSFP-100G-AOC93FT-AO InfiniBand cable 28.3 m QSFP28 Black, Cyan, Metallic

SKU: QSFP-100G-AOC93FT-AO

Regular price $1,112.53
Regular price Sale price $1,112.53
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          100GBase-AOC, QSFP28 to QSFP28, 28.3 m

          AddOn Networks QSFP-100G-AOC93FT-AO. Cable length: 28.3 m, Connector 1: QSFP28, Connector 2: QSFP28. Package width: 355.6 mm, Package depth: 355.6 mm, Package height: 76.2 mm. Country of origin: United States

          This is a Cisco QSFP-100G-AOC93FT compatible 100GBase-AOC QSFP28 to QSFP28 active optical cable that operates over multi-mode fiber with a maximum reach of 28.3m (93.0ft). At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. This active optical cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant, and is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question