Skip to product information
1 of 2

AddOn Networks

AddOn Networks QDD-200GB-SR8-AO network transceiver module Fiber optic 200000 Mbit/s QSFP 850 nm

SKU: QDD-200GB-SR8-AO

Regular price $2,616.76
Regular price Sale price $2,616.76
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          200GBase-SR8 QSFP-DD Transceiver, MMF, 850nm, 70m, MPO-16, DOM

          AddOn Networks QDD-200GB-SR8-AO. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 200000 Mbit/s, Interface type: QSFP. Product colour: Nickel, Country of origin: United States. Number of products included: 1 pc(s)

          This MSA compliant QSFP-DD transceiver provides 200GBase-SR8 throughput up to 70m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using an MPO-16 connector. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question