Skip to product information
1 of 8

AddOn Networks

Addon Networks Osfp-400Gb-2M-Ao Infiniband Cable Aqua Colour

Addon Networks Osfp-400Gb-2M-Ao Infiniband Cable Aqua Colour

SKU:OSFP-400GB-2M-AO-teci

Regular price $3,325.03
Regular price Sale price $3,325.03
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          View full details
          Description
          Reviews, Que. & Ans.

          Description :

          MSA and TAA Compliant 400GBase-AOC OSFP Active Optical Cable (MMF, 850nm, 2m)

          AddOn Networks OSFP-400GB-2M-AO. Cable length: 2 m, Connector 1: OSFP, Connector 2: OSFP. Package weight: 181 g

          This is an MSA and TAA compliant compatible 400GBase-AOC OSFP to OSFP active optical cable that operates over multi-mode fiber with a maximum reach of 2.0m (6.6ft). At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. This active optical cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant, and is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

          Customer Reviews

          Reviews 0
          Questions 0
          Ask your Question about this product