Skip to product information
1 of 2

AddOn Networks

AddOn Networks NTK586AU-AO network transceiver module Fiber optic 1000 Mbit/s SFP 1535.82 nm

SKU: NTK586AU-AO

Regular price $2,217.55
Regular price Sale price $2,217.55
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          Ciena NTK586AU Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-DWDM 100GHz SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1535.82nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

          AddOn Networks NTK586AU-AO. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 1000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP. Country of origin: United States, Brand compatibility: Ciena, Compatible products: NTK586AU. Width: 69.8 mm, Depth: 120.7 mm, Height: 30.5 mm. Package weight: 181.4368 g

          This Ciena® NTK586AU compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-DWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1535.82nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Ciena® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question