Skip to product information
1 of 2

AddOn Networks

Addon Networks Ns-Sys-Gbic-Mxsr-Ao Network Transceiver Module Fiber Optic 10000 Mbit/S Xfp 850 Nm

SKU: NS-SYS-GBIC-MXSR-AO

Regular price $335.89
Regular price Sale price $335.89
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          10GBase, XFP, MMF, 850nm Wavelength

          AddOn Networks NS-SYS-GBIC-MXSR-AO. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 10000 Mbit/s, Interface type: XFP. Width: 12.7 mm, Depth: 63.5 mm, Height: 7.62 mm. Number of products included: 1 pc(s), Package width: 69.8 mm, Package depth: 120.7 mm

          Juniper Networks® NS-SYS-GBIC-MXSR compatible 10GBase-SR XFP transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC). A 100% Juniper Networks® compatible XFP transceiver that operates at 850nm over multi-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 300m connected via a LC connector. This Juniper Networks® XFP transceiver is 100% compliant with its designed networking application, and is factory programmed with Juniper Networks® specific configuration data required for seamless networking integration. This XFP transceiver will initialize and perform identically to Juniper Networks' transceiver and is built to meet or exceed Juniper Networks' specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question