Skip to product information
1 of 2

AddOn Networks

Addon Networks Mc2206310-005-Ao Network Transceiver Module 40000 Mbit/S Qsfp+ 850 Nm

SKU: MC2206310-005-AO

Regular price $74.93
Regular price Sale price $74.93
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          Transceiver Modules, QSFP+, MMF, 850 nm, 5 m

          AddOn Networks MC2206310-005-AO. Maximum data transfer rate: 40000 Mbit/s, Interface type: QSFP+, Maximum transfer distance: 5 m

          Our Transceivers (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, X2, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant with their designed networking application, and are factory programed with OEM specific configuration data required for seamless networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for outstanding network performance.
          We offer a complete line of OEM compatible network transceiver modules. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. All our products are functionally tested in their intended application; we guarantee our product will work right the first time.

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question