Skip to product information
1 of 2

AddOn Networks

AddOn Networks MA-SFP-10GB-LRM-AO network transceiver module Fiber optic 10000 Mbit/s SFP+ 1310 nm

SKU: MA-SFP-10GB-LRM-AO

Regular price $339.99
Regular price Sale price $339.99
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          MMF, 1310nm, 220m, LC, DOM

          AddOn Networks MA-SFP-10GB-LRM-AO. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 10000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP+. Width: 12.7 mm, Depth: 55.9 mm, Height: 7.62 mm

          Meraki now Cisco® MA-SFP-10GB-LRM Compatible 10GBase-LRM SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 220m, LC, DOM). A 100% Meraki now Cisco® SFP+ transceiver that operates at 1310nm over multi-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 220m connected via a LC connector. This Meraki now Cisco® compatible SFP+ transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our SFP+ transceiver will initialize and perform identically to Meraki now Cisco's transceiver and is built to meet or exceed Meraki now Cisco's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question