Skip to product information
1 of 2

AddOn Networks

Addon Networks Jnp-Qsfp-40G-Lr4-Ao Network Transceiver Module Fiber Optic 40000 Mbit/S Qsfp+ 1330 Nm

SKU: JNP-QSFP-40G-LR4-AO

Regular price $1,501.38
Regular price Sale price $1,501.38
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          JNP-QSFP-40G-LR4 compatible 40GBase-LR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1270-1330nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

          AddOn Networks JNP-QSFP-40G-LR4-AO. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 40000 Mbit/s, Interface type: QSFP+

          This Juniper Networks JNP-QSFP-40G-LR4 compatible 40GBase-LR4 QSFP+ Transceiver operates at 1270-1330nm over Single-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 10km connected via a LC connector, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible.

          Our Transceivers (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, X2, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant with their designed networking application, and are factory programed with OEM specific configuration data required for seamless networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for outstanding network performance.
          We offer a complete line of OEM compatible network transceiver modules. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. All our products are functionally tested in their intended application; we guarantee our product will work right the first time.

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question