Skip to product information
1 of 2

AddOn Networks

Addon Networks Jd118A-Ao Network Transceiver Module 1000 Mbit/S Sfp 850 Nm

SKU: JD118A-AO

Regular price $41.76
Regular price Sale price $41.76
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          SFP, LC, 850 nm, 1000 Mbs, CWDM

          AddOn Networks JD118A-AO. Maximum data transfer rate: 1000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP, Fiber optic connector: LC. Width: 12.7 mm, Depth: 55.9 mm, Height: 7.62 mm. Package width: 69.8 mm, Package depth: 121 mm, Package height: 30.5 mm

          HP® 0231A562, JD118A compatible 1000Base-SX SFP transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC). A 100% HP® compatible SFP transceiver that operates at 850nm over multi-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 550m connected via a LC connector. This HP® SFP transceiver is 100% compliant with its designed networking application, and is factory programmed with HP® specific configuration data required for seamless networking integration. This SFP transceiver will initialize and perform identically to HP's transceiver and is built to meet or exceed HP's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question