Skip to product information
1 of 2

AddOn Networks

Addon Networks J4858C-Ao Network Transceiver Module Fiber Optic 1000 Mbit/S Sfp 850 Nm

SKU: J4858C-AO

Regular price $41.75
Regular price Sale price $41.75
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          HP J4858C Compatible 1-Port 1000Base-SX SFP - 1 x 1000Base-SX, SFP (mini-GBIC)

          AddOn Networks J4858C-AO. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 1000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP. Compatible products: ProCurve 4100gl, ProCurve 5300xl, ProCurve 9300m, ProCurve 1400, Procurve 1700, ProCurve 1800,.... Width: 15.2 mm, Depth: 55.1 mm, Height: 11.7 mm

          ACP's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. The ACP J4858C-AO SX transceiver provides a full-duplex gigabit solution up to 550 meters on multimode fiber. ACP's transceiver SFP is 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. ACP transceiver is factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. The transceiver initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question