Skip to product information
1 of 2

AddOn Networks

Addon Networks Isfp-100-Bxlc-D-Ao Network Transceiver Module 100 Mbit/S Sfp

SKU: ISFP-100-BXLC-D-AO

Regular price $165.77
Regular price Sale price $165.77
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          LC/BX, SFP, 10km, 100Base, 1550nmTx/1310nmRx, Non-DOM, SMF

          AddOn Networks ISFP-100-BXLC-D-AO. Maximum data transfer rate: 100 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP, Fiber optic connector: LC. Number of products included: 1 pc(s), Package width: 69.8 mm, Package depth: 120.7 mm

          This Alcatel-Lucent® ISFP-100-BXLC-D compatible SFP transceiver provides 100Base-BX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a bidirectional wavelength of 1550nmTx and 1310nmRx using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Alcatel-Lucent® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Alcatel-Lucent®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question