Skip to product information
1 of 2

AddOn Networks

Addon Networks I-Mgbic-Lc03-Ao Network Transceiver Module Fiber Optic 1000 Mbit/S Sfp 850 Nm

SKU: I-MGBIC-LC03-AO

Regular price $56.62
Regular price Sale price $56.62
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          1000Base-SX SFP transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC , Rugged)

          AddOn Networks I-MGBIC-LC03-AO. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 1000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP. Width: 12.7 mm, Depth: 55.9 mm, Height: 7.62 mm. Number of products included: 1 pc(s), Package width: 69.8 mm, Package depth: 120.7 mm

          Enterasys® I-MGBIC-LC03 compatible 1000Base-SX SFP transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC , Rugged). An Enterasys® SFP transceiver that operates at 850nm over multi-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 550m connected via a LC connector. This Enterasys® compatible SFP transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our SFP transceiver will initialize and perform identically to Enterasys' transceiver and is built to meet or exceed Enterasys' specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question