Skip to product information
1 of 2

AddOn Networks

AddOn Networks GLC-BX-D-20-53-AO network transceiver module Fiber optic 1000 Mbit/s SFP

SKU: GLC-BX-D-20-53-AO

Regular price $265.85
Regular price Sale price $265.85
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          SFP, LC, 20km, 1-Gigabit

          AddOn Networks GLC-BX-D-20-53-AO. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 1000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP. Number of products included: 1 pc(s), Package width: 70 mm, Package depth: 120 mm

          This Cisco® GLC-BX-D compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-BX throughput up to 20km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a bidirectional wavelength of 1550nmTx/1310nmRx using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question