Skip to product information
1 of 2

AddOn Networks

Addon Networks Ftlf1424P2Bcr-Ao Network Transceiver Module Fiber Optic 4000 Mbit/S Sfp 1310 Nm

SKU: FTLF1424P2BCR-AO

Regular price $330.02
Regular price Sale price $330.02
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          4Gbs Fibre Channel LW SFP Transceiver, SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC

          AddOn Networks FTLF1424P2BCR-AO. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 4000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP. Package width: 69.8 mm, Package depth: 120.7 mm, Package height: 30.5 mm

          This Finisar® FTLF1424P2BCR compatible SFP transceiver provides 4Gbs Fibre Channel-LW throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Finisar® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Finisar®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question