Skip to product information
1 of 2

AddOn Networks

AddOn Networks FC95704ABS-AO network transceiver module Fiber optic 2488.32 Mbit/s SFP 1560.61 nm

SKU: FC95704ABS-AO

Regular price $2,217.55
Regular price Sale price $2,217.55
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          Fujitsu FC95704ABS Compatible TAA Compliant OC-48-DWDM 100GHz SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1560.61nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

          AddOn Networks FC95704ABS-AO. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 2488.32 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP. Country of origin: United States, Brand compatibility: Fujitsu, Compatible products: FC95704ABS. Width: 69.8 mm, Depth: 120.7 mm, Height: 30.5 mm. Package weight: 181.4368 g

          This Fujitsu® FC95704ABS compatible SFP transceiver provides OC-48 (2488mbs) transmission rates for up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1560.61nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Fujitsu® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question