Skip to product information
1 of 2

AddOn Networks

AddOn Networks FC95704ABL-AO network transceiver module Fiber optic 1000 Mbit/s SFP 1555.75 nm

SKU: FC95704ABL-AO

Regular price $2,217.55
Regular price Sale price $2,217.55
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          1000Base-DWDM, SFP Transceiver, SMF, 1555.75nm, 80km, LC, DOM

          AddOn Networks FC95704ABL-AO. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 1000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP. Product colour: Silver, Country of origin: United States. Package width: 69.8 mm, Package depth: 121 mm, Package height: 30.5 mm

          This Fujitsu FC95704ABL compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-DWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1555.75nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Fujitsu® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question