Skip to product information
1 of 2

AddOn Networks

Addon Networks Ex-Sfp-1Ge-Lx-Ao-10Pk Network Transceiver Module Fiber Optic 1000 Mbit/S 1310 Nm

SKU: EX-SFP-1GE-LX-AO-10PK

Regular price $415.43
Regular price Sale price $415.43
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          1000Base-LH SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 25km, LC), Juniper Networks EX-SFP-1GE-LX Compatible, TAA compliant, 10-pack

          AddOn Networks EX-SFP-1GE-LX-AO-10PK. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 1000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP. Compatible products: EX-SFP-1GE-LX. Number of products included: 10 pc(s), Package width: 139.7 mm, Package depth: 241.3 mm

          This 10 pack of Juniper Networks® EX-SFP-1GE-LX compatible SFP transceivers provides 1000Base-LH throughput up to 25km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. Each is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Juniper Networks® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Juniper Networks®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question