Skip to product information
1 of 2

AddOn Networks

AddOn Networks E1MG-LX-A network transceiver module Fiber optic 1000 Mbit/s SFP 1310 nm

SKU: E1MG-LX-A-AO

Regular price $50.06
Regular price Sale price $50.06
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC)

          AddOn Networks E1MG-LX-A. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 1000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP. Product colour: Silver. Width: 69.8 mm, Depth: 120.7 mm, Height: 30.5 mm. Number of products included: 1 pc(s)

          This Brocade® (Formerly) E1MG-LX-A compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-LX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Brocade® (Formerly) transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Brocade® (Formerly), as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question