Skip to product information
1 of 2

AddOn Networks

AddOn Networks DWDM-XFP-ZR-55.75-AO network transceiver module Fiber optic 10000 Mbit/s 1555.75 nm

SKU: DWDM-XFP-ZR-55.75-AO

Regular price $4,065.60
Regular price Sale price $4,065.60
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          Cisco DWDM-XFP-ZR-55.75 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-DWDM 100GHz XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1555.75nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

          AddOn Networks DWDM-XFP-ZR-55.75-AO. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 10000 Mbit/s, Interface type: XFP. Country of origin: United States, Brand compatibility: Cisco, Compatible products: DWDM-XFP-ZR-55.75. Width: 69.8 mm, Depth: 120.7 mm, Height: 30.5 mm. Package weight: 181.4368 g

          This Cisco® DWDM-XFP-ZR-55.75 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1555.75nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question