Skip to product information
1 of 2

AddOn Networks

AddOn Networks DWDM-FC4G-ER-60.61-AO network transceiver module Fiber optic 4000 Mbit/s SFP 1560.61 nm

SKU: DWDM-FC4G-ER-60.61-AO

Regular price $1,990.11
Regular price Sale price $1,990.11
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          Cisco Compatible TAA Compliant 4GBase-DWDM Fibre Channel SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1560.61nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

          AddOn Networks DWDM-FC4G-ER-60.61-AO. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 4000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP

          This Cisco® compatible SFP transceiver provides 4GBase-DWDM Fibre Channel throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1560.61nm using an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question