Skip to product information
1 of 1

AddOn Networks

Addon Networks Ds-Cwdm8G1530-Ao Network Transceiver Module Fiber Optic 8000 Mbit/S Sfp+ 1530 Nm

Addon Networks Ds-Cwdm8G1530-Ao Network Transceiver Module Fiber Optic 8000 Mbit/S Sfp+ 1530 Nm

SKU:DS-CWDM8G1530-AO-teci

Regular price $1,968.17
Regular price Sale price $1,968.17
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          View full details
          Description
          Reviews, Que. & Ans.

          Description :

          SMF, 1530nm, 80km, LC

          AddOn Networks DS-CWDM8G1530-AO. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 8000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP+. Product colour: Metallic

          This Cisco® DS-CWDM8G1530 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 8Gbs Fibre Channel CWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1530nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

          Customer Reviews

          Reviews 0
          Questions 0
          Ask your Question about this product