Skip to product information
1 of 2

AddOn Networks

Addon Networks Dem-310Gt-Ao Network Transceiver Module Fiber Optic 1250 Mbit/S Sfp 1310 Nm

SKU: DEM-310GT-AO

Regular price $49.11
Regular price Sale price $49.11
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          1000Base-LX SFP transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC)

          AddOn Networks DEM-310GT-AO. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 1250 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP. Width: 12.7 mm, Depth: 55.9 mm, Height: 7.62 mm. Number of products included: 1 pc(s), Package width: 69.8 mm, Package depth: 120.7 mm

          D-Link® DEM-310GT compatible 1000Base-LX SFP transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC). A 100% D-Link® compatible SFP transceiver that operates at 1310nm over single-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 10km connected via a LC connector. This D-Link® SFP transceiver is 100% compliant with its designed networking application, and is factory programmed with D-Link® specific configuration data required for seamless networking integration. This SFP transceiver will initialize and perform identically to D-Link's transceiver and is built to meet or exceed D-Link's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question