Skip to product information
1 of 2

AddOn Networks

AddOn Networks Dell Q28DD-200G-2SR4 TAA Compliant 2x 100GBase-SR4 QSFP28-DD Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 100m, MPO-24, DOM)

SKU: Q28DD-200G-2SR4-AO

Regular price $1,421.55
Regular price Sale price $1,421.55
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          Dell Q28DD-200G-2SR4 TAA Compliant 2x 100GBase-SR4 QSFP28-DD Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 100m, MPO-24, DOM)

          AddOn Networks Dell Q28DD-200G-2SR4 TAA Compliant 2x 100GBase-SR4 QSFP28-DD Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 100m, MPO-24, DOM). SFP transceiver type: Copper, Maximum data transfer rate: 200000 Mbit/s, Interface type: QSFP28. Product colour: Stainless steel, Country of origin: United Kingdom, Brand compatibility: Juniper. Package width: 120.7 mm, Package depth: 69.8 mm, Package height: 30.5 mm

          This Dell® Q28DD-200G-2SR4 compatible QSFP28-DD transceiver provides 2x100GBase-SR4 throughput up to 100m over OM4 multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an MPO connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Dell® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question