Skip to product information
1 of 2

AddOn Networks

Addon Networks Cwdm-Sfp10G-1510-80-Ao Network Transceiver Module Fiber Optic 10000 Mbit/S Sfp+ 1510 Nm

SKU: CWDM-SFP10G-1510-80-AO

Regular price $1,811.65
Regular price Sale price $1,811.65
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          Cisco Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CWDM SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1510nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

          AddOn Networks CWDM-SFP10G-1510-80-AO. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 10000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP+. Product colour: Metallic, Housing material: Metal, Compatible products: Catalyst 3650 - WS-C3650-48FQ Catalyst 3850 - WS-C3850-24P Catalyst 3850 - WS-C3850-24S Catalyst.... Number of products included: 1 pc(s), Package width: 69.9 mm, Package depth: 120.7 mm

          This Cisco® compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-CWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1510nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question