Skip to product information
1 of 2

AddOn Networks

Addon Networks Cwdm-Sfp-1470-Ao Network Transceiver Module 1000 Mbit/S 1470 Nm

SKU: CWDM-SFP-1470-AO

Regular price $294.65
Regular price Sale price $294.65
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          1470nm CWDM SFP(mini-GBIC) Module, 1 x 1000Base-X, SFP (mini-GBIC)

          AddOn Networks CWDM-SFP-1470-AO. Maximum data transfer rate: 1000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP, Wavelength: 1470 nm

          Add-On's Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are designed to exceed OEM system requirements. All products are guaranteed 100% compatible and will not void OEM Service/support programs. Our SFP Transceivers utilize industry standard bi-directional serial optical data communication protocols such as Gigabit Ethernet or Fiber Channel reaching speeds up to 8Gbps.

          All our SFP Transceivers are compliant with the Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) ensuring compatibility with a wide range of networking equipment. Select your choice or Copper or Fiber versions that support Fast Ethernet and Gigabit Ethernet speeds

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question