Skip to product information
1 of 2

AddOn Networks

AddOn Networks Cisco ONS-XC-10G-ZR-1590 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CWDM XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1590nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

SKU: ONS-XC-10G-ZR-1590-AO

Regular price $4,491.98
Regular price Sale price $4,491.98
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          Cisco ONS-XC-10G-ZR-1590 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CWDM XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1590nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

          AddOn Networks Cisco ONS-XC-10G-ZR-1590 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CWDM XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1590nm, 80km, LC, DOM). SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 10000 Mbit/s, Interface type: XFP. Product colour: Stainless steel, Housing material: Metal, Country of origin: United States. Package width: 120.7 mm, Package depth: 69.8 mm, Package height: 30.5 mm

          This Cisco® ONS-XC-10G-ZR-1590 compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-CWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1590nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question