Skip to product information
1 of 2

AddOn Networks

AddOn Networks Cisco CFP2-WDM-D-1HL Compatible TAA Compliant 200GBase-DCO CFP2 Coherent Transceiver (SMF, 1528.77nm to 1568.36nm, LC)

SKU: CFP2-WDM-D-1HL-AO

Regular price $22,330.51
Regular price Sale price $22,330.51
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          Cisco CFP2-WDM-D-1HL Compatible TAA Compliant 200GBase-DCO CFP2 Coherent Transceiver (SMF, 1528.77nm to 1568.36nm, LC)

          AddOn Networks Cisco CFP2-WDM-D-1HL Compatible TAA Compliant 200GBase-DCO CFP2 Coherent Transceiver (SMF, 1528.77nm to 1568.36nm, LC). SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 200000 Mbit/s, Interface type: CFP2. Product colour: Stainless steel, Housing material: Metal, Country of origin: United States. Width: 120.7 mm, Depth: 69.8 mm, Height: 30.5 mm. Number of products included: 1 pc(s)

          This Cisco® CFP2-WDM-D-1HL compatible CFP2 transceiver provides 200GBase-DCO throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1528.77nm to 1568.36nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question