Skip to product information
1 of 2

AddOn Networks

Addon Networks Cfp-100Gbase-Lr4-Ao Network Transceiver Module Fiber Optic 100000 Mbit/S 1310 Nm

SKU: CFP-100GBASE-LR4-AO

Regular price $11,180.39
Regular price Sale price $11,180.39
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          CFP, LC, 10km, 100-Gigabit, 1310nm

          AddOn Networks CFP-100GBASE-LR4-AO. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 100000 Mbit/s, Interface type: CFP. Certification: TAA. Number of products included: 1 pc(s), Package width: 133.3 mm, Package depth: 31.8 mm

          This Juniper Networks® CFP-100GBASE-LR4 compatible CFP transceiver provides 100GBase-LR4 throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Juniper Networks® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question