Skip to product information
1 of 2

AddOn Networks

AddOn Networks CBL2-1001001-3-AO InfiniBand cable 10 m QSFP+ Black, Grey

SKU: CBL2-1001001-3-AO

Regular price $432.67
Regular price Sale price $432.67
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          Intel CBL2-1001001-3 Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ Active Optical Cable (850nm, MMF, 10m)

          AddOn Networks CBL2-1001001-3-AO. Cable length: 10 m, Connector 1: QSFP+, Connector 2: QSFP+

          This is an Intel® CBL2-1001001-3 compatible 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ active optical cable that operates over multi-mode fiber with a maximum reach of 10.0m (32.8ft). At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. This active optical cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant, and is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question