Skip to product information
1 of 2

AddOn Networks

AddOn Networks BTI-SFP-GBD10L-55/31S-AO network transceiver module Fiber optic 1000 Mbit/s

SKU: BTI-SFP-GBD10L-55/31S-AO

Regular price $166.92
Regular price Sale price $166.92
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          Juniper Networks BTI-SFP-GBD10L-55/31S Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-BX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nmTx/1310nmRx, 10km, LC, DOM)

          AddOn Networks BTI-SFP-GBD10L-55/31S-AO. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 1000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP

          This Juniper Networks® BTI-SFP-GBD10L-55/31S compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-BX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a bidirectional wavelength of 1550nmTx/1310nmRx using an LC connector. This bidirectional unit must be used with another transceiver or network appliance of complimenting wavelengths. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Juniper Networks® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question