Skip to product information
1 of 1

AddOn Networks

Addon Networks Bp3Am4Tl-Ao Network Transceiver Module Fiber Optic 10000 Mbit/S Xfp

Addon Networks Bp3Am4Tl-Ao Network Transceiver Module Fiber Optic 10000 Mbit/S Xfp

SKU:BP3AM4TL-AO-teci

Regular price $4,020.59
Regular price Sale price $4,020.59
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          View full details
          Description
          Reviews, Que. & Ans.

          Description :

          Juniper Networks BP3AM4TL Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-DWDM 50GHz XFP Transceiver (SMF, Tunable, 80km, LC, DOM)

          AddOn Networks BP3AM4TL-AO. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 10000 Mbit/s, Interface type: XFP. Country of origin: United States, Brand compatibility: Juniper, Certification: TAA. Width: 69.8 mm, Depth: 120.7 mm, Height: 30.5 mm. Package weight: 181.4368 g

          This Juniper Networks® BP3AM4TL compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a tunable wavelength via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Juniper Networks® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

          Customer Reviews

          Reviews 0
          Questions 0
          Ask your Question about this product