Skip to product information
1 of 1

AddOn Networks

Addon Networks Ar-Sfp-10G-Srl-Ao Network Transceiver Module Fiber Optic 10000 Mbit/S Sfp+ 850 Nm

Addon Networks Ar-Sfp-10G-Srl-Ao Network Transceiver Module Fiber Optic 10000 Mbit/S Sfp+ 850 Nm

SKU:AR-SFP-10G-SRL-AO-teci

Regular price $125.31
Regular price Sale price $125.31
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          View full details
          Description
          Reviews, Que. & Ans.

          Description :

          SFP+, LC, MMF, 8500nm, 100m

          AddOn Networks AR-SFP-10G-SRL-AO. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 10000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP+

          This SFP+ module is a Arista Networks compatible SFP+ transceiver that operates at 850nm over Multi-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 100m connected via a LC connector, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible.
          Our Transceivers (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, X2, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant with their designed networking application, and are factory programed with OEM specific configuration data required for seamless networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for outstanding network performance.
          We offer a complete line of OEM compatible network transceiver modules. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. All our products are functionally tested in their intended application; we guarantee our product will work right the first time.

          Customer Reviews

          Reviews 0
          Questions 0
          Ask your Question about this product