Skip to product information
1 of 2

AddOn Networks

AddOn Networks AOC-Q-Q-40G-5M-AO InfiniBand cable QSFP+ Multicolour

SKU: AOC-Q-Q-40G-5M-AO

Regular price $395.60
Regular price Sale price $395.60
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          Arista Networks AOC-Q-Q-40G-5M Compatible 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 5m)

          AddOn Networks AOC-Q-Q-40G-5M-AO. Cable length: 5 m, Connector 1: QSFP+, Connector 2: QSFP+

          This Arista Networks® AOC-Q-Q-40G-5M compatible 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ direct attach cable (850nm, MMF, 5m) is a 100% compatible active-optical direct attach cable that operates at 850nm over multi-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 5.00m (16.40ft). This Arista Networks® compatible active-optical cable has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our direct attach cable will initialize and perform identically to Arista Networks®'s cable and is built to meet or exceed Arista Networks®'s specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question