Skip to product information
1 of 1

AddOn Networks

Addon Networks Aoc-Q-Q-40G-16M-Ao Infiniband Cable Qsfp+ Black

Addon Networks Aoc-Q-Q-40G-16M-Ao Infiniband Cable Qsfp+ Black

SKU:AOC-Q-Q-40G-16M-AO-teci

Regular price $445.11
Regular price Sale price $445.11
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          View full details
          Description
          Reviews, Que. & Ans.

          Description :

          Arista Networks Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ Active Optical Cable, 850nm, MMF, 16m

          AddOn Networks AOC-Q-Q-40G-16M-AO. Cable length: 16 m, Connector 1: QSFP+, Connector 2: QSFP+

          This is an Arista Networks® AOC-Q-Q-40G-16M compatible 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ active optical cable that operates over multi-mode fiber with a maximum reach of 16.0m (52.3ft). At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. This active optical cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant, and is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards.

          Customer Reviews

          Reviews 0
          Questions 0
          Ask your Question about this product