Skip to product information
1 of 7

AddOn Networks

Addon Networks Aoc-O-O-400G-6M-Ao Infiniband Cable Osfp Aqua Colour, Silver

Addon Networks Aoc-O-O-400G-6M-Ao Infiniband Cable Osfp Aqua Colour, Silver

SKU:AOC-O-O-400G-6M-AO-teci

Regular price $3,391.23
Regular price Sale price $3,391.23
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          View full details
          Description
          Reviews, Que. & Ans.

          Description :

          Compatible TAA Compliant 400GBase-AOC OSFP to OSFP (850nm, OM3, Aqua, 6m)

          AddOn Networks AOC-O-O-400G-6M-AO. Cable length: 6 m, Connector 1: OSFP, Connector 2: OSFP. Package weight: 362 g

          This is an Arista Networks® AOC-O-O-400G-6M compatible 400GBase-AOC OSFP to OSFP active optical cable that operates over multi-mode fiber with a maximum reach of 6.0m (19.7ft). At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. This active optical cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant, and is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

          Customer Reviews

          Reviews 0
          Questions 0
          Ask your Question about this product