Skip to product information
1 of 2

AddOn Networks

AddOn Networks Alcatel Lucent Nokia 3HE11239AA Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-ER4L QSFP28

SKU: 3HE11239AA-AO

Regular price $10,607.09
Regular price Sale price $10,607.09
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          Alcatel Lucent Nokia 3HE11239AA Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-ER4L QSFP28 Transceiver (SMF, 1295nm to 1309nm, 40km, w/host FEC, LC, DOM)

          AddOn Networks Alcatel Lucent Nokia 3HE11239AA Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-ER4L QSFP28 Transceiver (SMF, 1295nm to 1309nm, 40km, w/host FEC, LC, DOM). SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 100000 Mbit/s, Interface type: QSFP28. Product colour: Stainless steel, Housing material: Metal, Certification: CE. Width: 120.7 mm, Depth: 69.8 mm, Height: 30.5 mm. Number of products included: 1 pc(s)

          This Alcatel Lucent Nokia® 3HE11239AA compatible QSFP28 transceiver provides 100GBase-ER4L throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1295nm to 1309nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Alcatel Lucent Nokia® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swapable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question