Skip to product information
1 of 2

AddOn Networks

AddOn Networks ADD-ST-ST-30M6MMFP-BE fibre optic cable 30 m OFNP OM1 Blue

SKU: ADD-ST-ST-30M6MMFP-BE

Regular price $125.28
Regular price Sale price $125.28
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          ST - ST, 62.5/125µm, 30 m, Blue

          AddOn Networks ADD-ST-ST-30M6MMFP-BE. Cable length: 30 m, Cable type: OFNP, Fibre optic type: OM1, Connector 1: ST, Connector 2: ST, Core diameter: 62.5 µm, Full duplex

          This is a 30m ST (male) to ST (male) blue duplex plenum-rated fiber patch cable. An OM1 cable has a core size of 62.5 microns that can support 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 33 meters. It is most commonly used for 100 Megabit Ethernet applications. This plenum-rated cable is the only cable allowed in spaces defined as air plenum-rateds, such as raised flooring systems and air handling ducts. Plenum-rated cables must self-extinguish and prevent re-ignition. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question