Skip to product information
1 of 2

AddOn Networks

AddOn Networks ADD-ST-SC-15M9SMFP-TAA fibre optic cable 15 m OS2 Yellow

SKU: ADD-ST-SC-15M9SMFP-TAA

Regular price $65.60
Regular price Sale price $65.60
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          SC - ST, 9/125µm, OS2, 15 m, Yellow

          AddOn Networks ADD-ST-SC-15M9SMFP-TAA. Cable length: 15 m, Fibre optic type: OS2, Connector 1: SC, Connector 2: ST, Core diameter: 9 µm, Full duplex

          This is a 15.0m (49.2ft) SC (male) to ST (male) yellow OS2 duplex OFNP (Plenum-rated) patch straight cable that is used for high speed data transfer. OS2 is a standard single-mode optical fiber commonly used with wavelengths of 1310nm and 1550nm (9/125 microns), and has a maximum attenuation of 1dB/km. The OS2 standard is defined in ISO/IEC 11801. OFNP (Plenum-rated) cables must self-extinguish and prevent re-ignition. Duplex cabling provides two-strands of fiber and is most commonly used in applications that utilize one lane to transmit and one lane to receive.

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question