Skip to product information
1 of 2

AddOn Networks

AddOn Networks ADD-ST-LC-5M6MMFP-YW fibre optic cable OM1 Yellow

SKU: ADD-ST-LC-5M6MMFP-YW

Regular price $17.84
Regular price Sale price $17.84
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          5m LC (Male) to ST (Male) Yellow OM1 Duplex Plenum-Rated Fiber Patch Cable

          AddOn Networks ADD-ST-LC-5M6MMFP-YW. Fibre optic type: OM1, Connector 1: LC, Connector 2: ST, Core diameter: 50 µm, Full duplex

          This is a 5m LC (male) to ST (male) yellow duplex plenum-rated fiber patch cable. An OM1 cable has a core size of 62.5 microns that can support 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 33 meters. It is most commonly used for 100 Megabit Ethernet applications. This plenum-rated cable is the only cable allowed in spaces defined as air plenum-rateds, such as raised flooring systems and air handling ducts. Plenum-rated cables must self-extinguish and prevent re-ignition. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question