Skip to product information
1 of 2

AddOn Networks

AddOn Networks ADD-ST-LC-2M5OM3-BK fibre optic cable 2 m LOMM OM3 Black

SKU: ADD-ST-LC-2M5OM3-BK

Regular price $17.75
Regular price Sale price $17.75
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          LC - ST, 50/125µm, 2 m, Red

          AddOn Networks ADD-ST-LC-2M5OM3-BK. Cable length: 2 m, Cable type: LOMM, Fibre optic type: OM3, Connector 1: LC, Connector 2: ST, Core diameter: 50 µm, Full duplex

          This is a 2m LC (male) to ST (male) black duplex plenum-rated fiber patch cable. An OM3 cable has a core size of 50 microns that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 300 meters, and 40 Gigabit or 100 Gigabit Ethernet measuring up to 100 meters. This plenum-rated cable is the only cable allowed in spaces defined as air plenum-rateds, such as raised flooring systems and air handling ducts. Plenum-rated cables must self-extinguish and prevent re-ignition. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question