Skip to product information
1 of 2

AddOn Networks

AddOn Networks ADD-SC-SC-3M6MMF-PE-TAA fibre optic cable 3 m OM1 Purple

SKU: ADD-SC-SC-3M6MMF-PE-TAA

Regular price $42.95
Regular price Sale price $42.95
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          3m SC (Male) to SC (Male) Purple OM1 Duplex Fiber TAA Compliant OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable

          AddOn Networks ADD-SC-SC-3M6MMF-PE-TAA. Cable length: 3 m, Fibre optic type: OM1, Connector 1: SC, Connector 2: SC, Core diameter: 62.5 µm, Full duplex

          This is a 3m SC (Male) to SC (Male) purple OM1 duplex fiber TAA compliant riser-rated patch cable. An OM1 cable has a core size of 62.5 microns that can support 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 33 meters. It is most commonly used for 100 Megabit Ethernet applications. This jacketed cable is best suited for LANs or SANs, and is recommended for connection between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question