Skip to product information
1 of 2

AddOn Networks

AddOn Networks ADD-SC-LC-70M9SMFLZ fibre optic cable 70 m OFNP OS2 Yellow

SKU: ADD-SC-LC-70M9SMFLZ

Regular price $98.33
Regular price Sale price $98.33
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          LC to SC, LSZH , OS2, UPC, SMF, 9 / 125 µm, Yellow

          AddOn Networks ADD-SC-LC-70M9SMFLZ. Cable length: 70 m, Cable type: OFNP, Fibre optic type: OS2, Connector 1: LC, Connector 2: SC, Core diameter: 9 µm

          This is a 53.0m (173.9ft) LC (male) to SC (male) yellow OS2 simplex LSZH-rated patch straight cable that is used for high speed data transfer. OS2 is a standard single-mode optical fiber commonly used with wavelengths of 1310nm and 1550nm (9/125 microns), and has a maximum attenuation of 1dB/km. The OS2 standard is defined in ISO/IEC 11801. Simplex cabling provides one-strand of fiber and is most commonly used in applications that transmit and receive over a single lane. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs and are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question