Skip to product information
1 of 1

AddOn Networks

Addon Networks Add-Sc-Lc-2Ms5Om4 Fibre Optic Cable 2 M Om4 Aqua Colour

Addon Networks Add-Sc-Lc-2Ms5Om4 Fibre Optic Cable 2 M Om4 Aqua Colour

SKU:ADD-SC-LC-2MS5OM4

Regular price $20.30
Regular price Sale price $20.30
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          View full details
          Description
          Reviews, Que. & Ans.

          Description :

          2m LC (Male) to SC (Male) Aqua OM4 Simplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable

          AddOn Networks ADD-SC-LC-2MS5OM4. Cable length: 2 m, Fibre optic type: OM4, Connector 1: LC, Connector 2: SC, Core diameter: 62.5 µm

          This is a 2m LC (male) to SC (male) aqua simplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. An OM4 cable has a core size of 50m microns that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 550 meters, and 100 Gigabit Ethernet measuring up to 150 meters and is reverse compatible with OM3. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A simplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

          Customer Reviews

          Reviews 0
          Questions 0
          Ask your Question about this product